English (Bones and Joints; Paleontology)
atlas [correct]
DEF: The most cranial vertebra [is] called the atlas.
French (Os et articulations; Paléontologie)
atlas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] première vertèbre cervicale [...]
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones; Paleontología)
atlas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Primera vértebra cervical.