English (Climatology)
climatological atlas [correct]
DEF: Atlas composed mainly of climatological charts.
OBS: It represents especially the monthly and annual distributions of the principal climatic elements of a specific region for a rather long period.
French (Climatologie)
atlas climatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Atlas composé principalement de cartes climatiques.
OBS: Il représente notamment les distributions mensuelles et annuelles des principaux éléments climatiques d'une région déterminée sur une assez longue période.
Spanish (Climatología)
atlas climatológico [masculine noun]; atlas del clima [masculine noun]; atlas climático [masculine noun]
DEF: Atlas formado principalmente por mapas climatológicos.
OBS: En particular están representadas las distribuciones mensuales y anuales de los principales elementos climáticos en una región determinada durante un período de tiempo de considerable duración.