English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
reference atmosphere [correct, standardized]
DEF: An agreed atmosphere with which test results determined in other atmospheres may be corrected or compared.
OBS: reference atmosphere: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
atmosphère de référence [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Atmosphère définie par accord à laquelle les résultats d'essai obtenus dans d'autres atmosphères peuvent être corrigés ou comparés.
OBS: atmosphère de référence : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
atmósfera de referencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atmósfera definida respecto a la cual se pueden corregir o comparar resultados de ensayo determinados en otras atmósferas.