English (Chemistry)
atomizer [correct]
DEF: [In analytical flame spectroscopy], any system which is capable of converting the analyte into atomic vapour.
French (Chimie)
atomiseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [En analyse par spectroscopie à flamme], tout système capable de convertir l'élément à analyser en vapeur atomique.
Spanish (Química)
atomizador [masculine noun]