English (Muscles and Tendons; Hygiene and Health)
atony [correct]; atonia [correct]
DEF: Lack of normal tone or strength.
French (Muscles et tendons; Hygiène et santé)
atonie [correct, feminine noun]; atonicité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diminution de la tonicité normale d'un tissu ou d'un organe.
Spanish (Músculos y tendones; Higiene y Salud)
atonía [feminine noun]