English (Architecture)
atrium [correct]
DEF: In Early Christian and medieval architecture, an open court in front of a church; usually a colonnaded quadrangle.
French (Architecture)
atrium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Avant-cour fermée par des portiques à colonnes dans les basiliques paléochrétiennes, qui était accessible aux incroyants et aux catéchumènes.
Spanish (Arquitectura)
atrio [correct, masculine noun]