English (Residential Architecture)
atrium [correct]; cavaedium [correct]
DEF: In Roman domestic architecture, an inner court open to the sky and surrounded by the roof.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
atrium [correct, masculine noun]; cavaedium [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; cavedium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce principale, commandant la distribution de la maison romaine traditionnelle, éclairée par une ouverture carrée (le compluvium) au centre de la toiture.
OBS: "caveadium" : Cour intérieure de la maison romaine. (Le terme peut désigner soit l'atrium, soit le péristyle).
Spanish (Arquitectura de viviendas)
atrio [correct, masculine noun]