English (Quality Control (Management))
auditee [correct, standardized]
DEF: The organization being audited.
CONT: The quality audit is a procedure for monitoring and improving all parts of the quality management system based on an independent and systematic investigation. ... After the audit, [the auditor formulates] the audit findings and conclusions and [expresses] them in such a way that the auditee does not feel rebuked or patronized.
OBS: auditee: designation and definition standardized by ISO in 2015.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
audité [correct, see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Organisme qui est audité.
OBS: audité : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en 2015.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
auditado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Organismo] que se audita.