English (Quality Control (Management))
internal audit [correct, standardized]; first-party audit [correct, standardized]
DEF: Audit conducted by, or on behalf of, the organization itself for internal purposes and which can form the basis for an organization's self-declaration of conformity.
OBS: Terms and definitions standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
audit interne [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; audit première partie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Audit réalisé par, ou au nom de, l'organisme lui-même pour des raisons internes et qui peut constituer la base d'une autodéclaration de conformité.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión))
auditoría interna [correct, feminine noun]