English (Immunology)
auto-immunization [correct]
DEF: The induction in an individual of an immune response to its own cells (tissue).
French (Immunologie)
auto-immunisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Développement au sein d'un organisme de réactions immunitaires vis-à-vis de ses propres antigènes.
Spanish (Inmunología)
autoinmunización [feminine noun]
DEF: Inducción de una respuesta inmunitaria a las células (o los tejidos) propios del organismo.