English (Marketing)
accommodation endorsement [correct]
French (Commercialisation)
endos de complaisance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La mention elle-même portée au dos d'un effet de commerce et facilitant l'obtention de crédit.
Spanish (Comercialización)
aval [correct, masculine noun]; endoso de favor [correct, masculine noun]