English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
countersink [correct, verb]
DEF: [to machine] a cone-shaped opening or recess at the outer end of a hole.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
fraiser [correct]; fraisurer [correct]
DEF: Évaser l'orifice d'un trou dans lequel une vis ou tout autre objet doivent être insérés.
Spanish (Taladrado (Operación de mecanizado))
avellanar