English (Types of Aircraft)
folding wing aeroplane [correct, Great Britain, standardized, officially approved]; folding wing airplane [correct]
OBS: folding wing aeroplane: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: folding wing aeroplane: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion à voilure repliable [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; avion à ailes repliables [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion à voilure repliable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: avion à voilure repliable; avion à ailes repliables : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión de alas plegables [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avión de alas plegables : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).