English (Types of Aircraft)
stretched aircraft [correct, officially approved]
OBS: stretched aircraft: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion allongé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion allongé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión de fuselaje alargado [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avión de fuselaje alargado: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).