English (Finance)
due-date notice
DEF: Reminder sent to advise the forthcoming expiry of a bond, treasury bill, loan, etc.
OBS: due-date notice: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Finances)
avis d'échéance [masculine noun]
DEF: Notification qui est envoyée pour rappeler la date d'échéance d'une obligation, d'une lettre de change, d'un prêt, etc.
OBS: avis d'échéance : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Finanzas)
aviso de vencimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Notificación que se envía para recordar el día de vencimiento de una obligación, letra, préstamo, etc.
OBS: aviso de vencimiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.