English (Types of Ships and Boats; Commercial Fishing)
launch [correct, noun]; long boat [correct]; longboat [correct]; boomboat [correct]; boom boat [correct]
DEF: A sailing ship's largest boat.
French (Types de bateaux; Pêche commerciale)
chaloupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grosse embarcation de taille immédiatement supérieure au canot, embarquée sur les navires.
Spanish (Tipos de barcos; Pesca comercial)
balandra [feminine noun]; chalupa [feminine noun]; lancha [feminine noun]