English (Banking; Financial Institutions; Foreign Trade)
collecting bank [correct, standardized]
DEF: The bank requested to collect the remittance.
OBS: collecting bank: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Banque; Institutions financières; Commerce extérieur)
banque chargée de l'encaissement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; banque d'encaissement [feminine noun]
DEF: Banque chargée d'encaisser la remise.
OBS: banque chargée de l'encaissement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Instituciones financieras; Comercio exterior)
banco de cobranzas [correct, masculine noun]; banco cobrador [correct, masculine noun]