English (Data Banks and Databases)
data bank [correct, standardized]; database repository [correct]
DEF: A collection of data related to a given subject and organized in such a way that it can be consulted by users.
OBS: data bank: term standardized by CSA International and ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Banques et bases de données)
banque de données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de données relatif à un sujet déterminé et organisé pour être offert en consultation aux utilisateurs.
OBS: banque de données : terme normalisé par la CSA International et l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
banco de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de datos relacionados para un tema dado y organizado en tal forma que puede ser consultado por suscriptores.