English (Banking)
participating bank
CONT: ... the World Bank and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development (EBRD) collaborated in Russia to onlend funds through participating banks that agreed to submit to annual audits by international accounting firms and to adhere to prudential norms.
French (Banque)
banque participante [feminine noun]
CONT: Récemment, la rétrocession de prêts opérée par la Banque mondiale et la Banque européenne pour la reconstruction et le développement en Russie impliquait que les banques participantes acceptent un audit annuel par des cabinets internationaux et des normes prudentielles.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
banco participante [feminine noun]
CONT: ... hace poco el Banco Mundial y el Banco Europeo de Reconstrucción y Fomento (BERF) colaboraron en Rusia para represtar fondos a través de bancos participantes que se avinieron a someterse a auditorías anuales realizadas por firmas de contabilidad internacionales y a observar normas de prudencia.