English (International Public Law; Environmental Management; Economic Co-operation and Development)
environmentally sound technology rights bank; ESTRBs
OBS: Ownership arrangements which would act as a broker for acquiring patent rights to sounder technologies and make them available to countries in need of technical assistance, and in particular to developing countries on favourable terms.
French (Droit international public; Gestion environnementale; Coopération et développement économiques)
banque de droits sur les écotechnologies [feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Gestión del medio ambiente; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
banco de derechos sobre tecnologías ecológicamente racionales [masculine noun]