English (Cycling)
trail surfacing [correct]
OBS: Mountain biking.
French (Cyclisme)
bande de roulement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vélo tout-terrain.
Spanish (Ciclismo)
banda de rodadura [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Bicicleta de montaña.