English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; River and Sea Navigation)
barber [correct]
DEF: A severe storm during which spray and precipitation freeze onto the decks and rigging of ships.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
barbier [correct, masculine noun]; barber [masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Forte tempête durant laquelle les embruns et les précipitations gèlent sur le pont et les agrès d'un navire.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Navegación fluvial y marítima)
barber; barbier
DEF: Tormenta intensa en la que las gotitas (nebulización) y las precipitaciones se hielan sobre el puente y los cordajes de un barco.