English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
crupper dock [correct]; crupper-dock [correct]; crupper-loop [correct]
DEF: That part of the crupper which passes under the horse's tail.
OBS: Crupper - Leather strap fastened to the saddle and passed under the horse's tail to keep the saddle from moving forward.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
culeron [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Croupière [...] Élément du harnachement des animaux de selle et de trait (Équidés), qui passe sur la croupe de l'animal, et se rattache en arrière au culeron et vers l'avant, par une courroie, à la selle, au bât, etc.
CONT: Croupière traditionnelle réglable avec culeron en cuir.
OBS: Attelage.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
baticola [correct, feminine noun]