English (Meteorology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
bathytherm [correct]
CONT: Bathytherm. Obs from Med/Black Sea.
French (Météorologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
bathytherme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Répartition de la température de l'eau au sein de la mer.
Spanish (Meteorología; Hidrología e hidrografía)
batitermia [feminine noun]