English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Economic Planning)
net benefit [correct]
DEF: In project analysis, the amount remaining after all outflows are subtracted from all inflows. May be negative. The net cash flow.
CONT: In building project accounts for financial analysis, the net benefit and incremental net benefit may be derived as: (1) the net or incremental "net benefit before financing", in which case any financing transaction is excluded, and (2) as the net or incremental "net benefit after financing", in which case loans or other financial receipts are added to the net and incremental net benefits, and debt service or other financial payments are subtracted from the net and incremental net benefits.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Planification économique)
avantage net [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Planificación económica)
beneficio neto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En análisis de proyectos, es el monto que queda después de sustraerse todas las salidas de todas las entradas. Puede ser negativo. Es el flujo de fondos neto.
CONT: En la elaboración de las cuentas del proyecto para el análisis financiero, el beneficio neto y el beneficio incremental neto pueden obtenerse como: (1) el "beneficio neto antes del financiamiento" neto o incremental, en cuyo caso se excluye toda transacción de financiamiento, y 2) como el "beneficio neto después del financiamiento" neto o incremental, en cuyo caso los préstamos u otros recibos financieros se agregan a los beneficios netos y a los beneficios incrementales netos, y el servicio de la deuda u otros pagos financieros se restan de los beneficios netos y de los beneficios incrementales netos.