English (Investment; Taxation)
after-tax profits [correct]; aftertax profits [correct, proposal]; profits after tax [correct]
CONT: Company E- The directors decide that paying preferred dividends will not be onerously expensive. The company has a low apparent tax rate ... which means it is less of a burden to pay dividends from after-tax profits.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
bénéfices après impôt [correct, masculine noun]; bénéfices nets d'impôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Compagnie E - son conseil d'administration estime que le paiement des dividendes privilégiés ne sera pas trop coûteux. Son taux d'imposition apparent [...] est faible, ce qui veut dire que le paiement des dividendes à même les bénéfices après impôt est un fardeau beaucoup moins lourd à supporter.
Spanish (Inversiones; Sistema tributario)
beneficios después de impuestos [correct, masculine noun]; beneficios tras la liquidación de impuestos [correct, masculine noun]