English (Stock Exchange)
stock exchange [correct]; stock market [correct]; securities exchange [correct]
DEF: The place where ... brokers and dealers [engaged in the business of buying and selling securities] meet to do their trading.
OBS: See commodities exchange.
PHR: Stock market boom.
PHR: Buoyancy of the stock market.
French (Bourse)
bourse des valeurs mobilières [correct, feminine noun]; bourse des valeurs [correct, feminine noun]; bourse [correct, feminine noun]; marché boursier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Marché public organisé où se négocient au comptant ou à terme des valeurs mobilières.
PHR: Essor du marché boursier.
PHR: Fougue, fermeté du marché boursier.
PHR: L'euphorie du marché boursier.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
bolsa de valores [correct, feminine noun]; mercado de valores [correct, masculine noun]; bolsa [correct, feminine noun]; bolsa de comercio [correct, feminine noun]; lonja [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mercado en el cual se cumplen, de manera organizada, las negociaciones de compra y venta de valores, incluyendo acciones en sociedades y papeles de renta fija.