English (Stock Exchange)
electronic stock exchange [correct]
CONT: The simplest way to describe an ECN [electronic communication network] is to think of a completely electronic stock exchange: buyers and sellers are matched by computer without the need for a human middleman. Orders are executed directly from the trader's DAT [direct access trading system] and transmitted electronically to the ECN almost instantaneously - within a fraction of a second.
OBS: Do not confuse with traditional stock exchanges that, despite doing electronic transactions, have trading floors to buy and sell.
French (Bourse)
bourse électronique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les bourses électroniques sont une autre possibilité. Elles fonctionnent de la même façon que les bourses traditionnelles. Chaque acteur connaît le montant qu’il est prêt à mettre dans un produit et les parties prenantes, acheteur et vendeur, convergent vers un prix commun.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores)
bolsa electrónica de valores [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [En Uruguay] se decidió la creación de una bolsa de valores, exclusivamente electrónica, en la cual las transacciones se realizaran en un ámbito virtual (no físico), integrada por todos los bancos del sistema, en la cual se transaran no solamente valores, sino además operaciones de préstamos de dinero y cambio de moneda. […] La solución fue, […] en Chile, la creación de una bolsa electrónica de valores, integrada por los bancos, en la cual se transaba dinero, cambios y valores.