English (Veterinary Medicine)
sore-mouth disease [correct]; contagious ecthyma [correct]; orf [correct]; contagious pustular dermatitis [correct]
DEF: A disease of sheep and goats
OBS: caused by a dermotropic ungulate poxvirus in the genus Paravaccinia. ... The characteristic lesions occur mostly on the lips and the skin around the mouth, but have appeared wherever skin contact has been made with a source of infective virus, e.g. ear tagging, tail docking.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
ecthyma contagieux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Maladie du mouton et de la chèvre
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
ectima contagioso [correct, masculine noun]; dermatosis postulosa ovina [correct, feminine noun]; boquera [feminine noun]