English (Air Transport; Water Transport; Rail Transport; Road Transport)
aboard [correct]
DEF: On, in or into a ship, train, bus, aircraft, etc.
French (Transport aérien; Transport par eau; Transport par rail; Transport routier)
à bord [correct]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Transporte por agua; Transporte ferroviario; Transporte por carretera)
a bordo [correct]