English (Footwear (Clothing))
boot [correct]
DEF: A covering for the foot and lower part of the leg made of leather, rubber, or a synthetic material such as vinyl.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
botte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussure (de cuir, caoutchouc, crêpe, toile, plastique, fourrure) qui enferme le pied et la jambe et parfois la cuisse.
Spanish (Calzado)
bota [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Calzado, generalmente de cuero, que resguarda el pie y parte de la pierna.