English (Outfitting of Ships)
jib boom [correct]
DEF: A spar used as an extension of the bowsprit on sailing ships.
French (Armement et gréement)
bout-dehors de foc [correct, masculine noun]; bout-dehors [correct, masculine noun]; bâton de foc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Espar qui permet d'établir une voile supplémentaire à l'extérieur du bâtiment dans le prolongement d'un mât ou d'une vergue.
Spanish (Equipo y aparejos (Transporte por agua))
botalón [masculine noun]