English (Botany)
botanical [correct]
OBS: Term listed in the "Pesticide Glossary" component of Agriculture Canada's Pesticide Research Information System (PRIS, January 1984).
OBS: botanical: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Botanique)
botanique [correct, adjective]
OBS: Relatif aux végétaux et à leur étude.
OBS: botanique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Botánica)
botánico [correct]
DEF: Perteneciente o relativo a la botánica.