English (Water Sports (General); Paddle Sports; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
buoy [correct, noun]
OBS: Facilities and equipment.
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Sports nautiques (Généralités); Sports de pagaie; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bouée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos (Generalidades); Deportes de remo; Vela y navegación de placer)
boya [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de vela.