English (Navigation Instruments)
acoustic buoy
French (Instruments de navigation)
bouée acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bouée qui réagit à des ondes sonores par l'émission d'un signal déterminé.
Spanish (Instrumentos de navegación)
boya acústica [feminine noun]