English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology)
ergocristine [correct]; ergocrystin; ergokrystin; 12'-hydroxy-2'-(1-methyl)-5'alpha-(phenylmethyl)ergotaman-3',6',18-trione [correct]
OBS: An ergot alkaloid; one of the three components of ergotoxine; has alpha blocking action, stimulates smooth muscles and antagonizes serotonin; used as oxytocic and in peripheral disorders ...
OBS: Chemical formula: C35H39N5O5
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie)
ergocristine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les toxines de l'ergot. Plus de 40 toxines ont été isolés des sclérotes de Claviceps [...]. Il s'agit principalement des alcaloïdes ergopeptides dont les plus toxiques sont l'ergotamine, l'ergometrine, l'ergosine, l'ergocornine, l'ergocristine, l'ergokryptine et l'ergotaminine; ce sont des dérivés de l'acide lysergique ou de l'acide isolysergique, et secondairement de substances de type clavine
OBS: Formule chimique : C35H39N5O5
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Toxicología)
ergocristina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C35H39N5O5