English (Foreign Trade)
foreign equity [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
capitaux propres étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; capitaux propres extérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fonds propres étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; fonds propres extérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
capital extranjero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de una empresa.