English (Genetics)
germ cell [correct]
DEF: Any of the "reproductive" (generative) cells in multicellular organisms, as distinct from somatic cells. They are ultimately either gametes or agametes and arise from primordial germ cells of gonocytes. The term covers both the ancestral forms and their ultimate differentiation products.
French (Génétique)
cellule germinale [correct, feminine noun]; gonocyte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cellule embryonnaire dont la descendance ne donne que des cellules reproductrices.
Spanish (Genética)
célula germinal [feminine noun]