English (Genetics)
somatic cell [correct]; body cell [correct]
DEF: Any cell of the body of an organism except the germ cells.
French (Génétique)
cellule somatique [correct, feminine noun]; cellule du soma [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule du corps d'un organisme, par opposition aux cellules germinales, ovules et spermatozoïdes.
Spanish (Genética)
célula somática [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Células no involucradas en la reproducción sexual, por ejemplo: las células no germinales.