English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
cementation [correct]
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
cémentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation, par oxydation, des pyrites en sulfates.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Mineralogía)
cementación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformación en sulfatos de las piritas oxidadas.