English (Funeral Services; Urban Sites; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
cemetery [correct]; graveyard [correct]; burial ground [correct]
DEF: ... designated and usually consecrated places in which the dead are deposited.
DEF: Land used for burrying the dead; often enclosed with a fence or wall.
French (Pompes funèbres; Sites (Urbanisme); Aménagement du territoire)
cimetière [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu où l'on enterre les morts.
OBS: cimetière : Terme et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Pompas fúnebres; Emplazamientos urbanos; Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
cementerio [correct, masculine noun]; camposanto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lugar dedicado a enterrar a las personas muertas.