English (Operating Systems (Software); Internet and Telematics; Telephone Switching)
relay center [correct]; relay centre [correct]
DEF: A location where an incoming message is automatically directed to one or more outgoing circuits according to intelligence contained in the message. (Clarified by switching center).
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Internet et télématique; Commutation téléphonique)
centre de commutation des messages [correct, masculine noun]; centre de commutation [correct, masculine noun]; centre relais [masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico); Internet y telemática; Conmutación telefónica)
central repetidora [correct, feminine noun]; central relevadora [correct, feminine noun]; central relé [feminine noun]; centro relevador [masculine noun]
DEF: Centro de conmutación en donde las señales son recibidas y automáticamente encaminadas, a uno o más circuitos de salida, según los datos que contiene el propio mensaje.