English (Ship and Boat Parts)
midship [correct, noun]
DEF: The middle part of a ship or boat.
French (Parties des bateaux)
milieu du navire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; milieu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre, dans le sens longitudinal, d'un [...] bateau [...]
OBS: milieu du navire : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
centro del barco [correct, masculine noun]