English (Air Transport)
upper information centre [correct, officially approved]; UIC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: upper information centre; UIC: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
centre de région supérieure d'information de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UIC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centre de région supérieure d'information de vol; UIC : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
centro de región superior de información de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; UIC [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: centro de región superior de información de vuelo, UIC: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).