English (Internet and Telematics)
semiautomatic message-switching center [correct]; semiautomatic message switching center [correct]; semi-automatic message switching center [correct]; semiautomatic switching center; semiautomatic message switching centre; semiautomatic switching centre
DEF: A center at which an operator routes messages according to information contained in them.
French (Internet et télématique)
centre de commutation semi-automatique [correct, masculine noun]; centre semi-automatique de commutation de messages [masculine noun]
OBS: Centre de commutation qui reçoit un message et le retransmet au prochain destinataire, le message étant considéré comme un tout et au besoin provisoirement stocké dans le commutateur.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
centro semiautomático de conmutación de mensajes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centro en el que un operador encamina los mensajes según la información contenida en los mismos.