English (Holidaying; Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry (General); Ecology (General))
ecoresort [correct]; ecotourism resort [correct]
CONT: Kingfisher Bay Eco Resort is a fully - integrated, large scale ecotourism resort which opened in 1992 setting bench marks in ecotourism which have been used by ecotourism ventures worldwide. The resort is designed to give people an enjoyable nature based tourism experience on Fraser Island while creating minimal impact on the environment.
French (Villégiature; Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie (Généralités); Écologie (Généralités))
centre de villégiature écotouristique [correct, masculine noun]; centre de villégiature écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Windigo sera le plus grand centre de villégiature écotouristique au Québec, le mariage de l'hébergement haut de gamme et de la grande nature.
CONT: [...] implantation d'un centre de villégiature écologique au lac Matagami.
Spanish (Vacaciones; Alojamiento (Turismo); Hotelería (Generalidades); Ecología (Generalidades))
centro vacacional ecológico [proposal, masculine noun]