English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
enamel ceramic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A slightly translucent, pigmented dental ceramic used to simulate the natural enamel in a dental ceramic restoration or dental prosthesis.
OBS: enamel ceramic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
céramique amélaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Céramique dentaire pigmentée et légèrement translucide utilisée pour simuler l'émail naturel d'une restauration céramique ou d'une prothèse dentaire.
OBS: céramique amélaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cerámica dental esmalte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cerámica dental translúcida y levemente pigmentada, usada sobre una base (o cuerpo) de cerámica dentinal, para simular el esmalte de los dientes naturales.