English (Conservative Dentistry; Prosthetic Dentistry)
dentine ceramic [correct, standardized]
DEF: The slightly translucent, pigmented dental ceramic used to simulate the natural appearance of dentine in a dental ceramic restoration or dental prosthesis.
OBS: dentine ceramic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Dentisterie conservatrice; Dentisterie prothétique)
céramique dentinaire [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Céramique dentaire pigmentée et légèrement translucide utilisée pour simuler l'aspect naturel de la dentine d'une restauration céramique ou d'une prothèse dentaire.
OBS: céramique dentinaire : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Odontología conservadora; Prótesis dental)
cerámica dentinal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cerámica dental levemente translúcida y pigmentada, usada para obtener la forma global y el color básico de una restauración o de una prótesis dental de cerámica.