English (Aquaculture; Commercial Fishing; Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
net barrage
OBS: General term used in aquaculture.
French (Aquaculture; Pêche commerciale; Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
barrage [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Enceinte de fascines ou de grillage limitant un parc d'élevage de coquillages.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Pesca comercial; Moluscos, equinodermos y procordados)
barraje de redes [masculine noun]; cercado [masculine noun]; presa [feminine noun]