English (Mammals; Pig Raising)
piglet [correct]
French (Mammifères; Élevage des porcs)
porcelet [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeune porcin mâle ou femelle pesant de 15 kg à 25 kg.
OBS: porcelet : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de ganado porcino)
cochinillo [correct, masculine noun]; marranillo [correct, masculine noun]; lechón [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cerdo de uno a dos años.