English (Pig Raising; Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
sucking pig [correct]; suckling pig [correct]
CONT: Sucking pigs ... are young pigs fed only on their mothers' milk. They are killed at ages from two to six weeks old ... and are often roasted whole.
French (Élevage des porcs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
cochon de lait [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Jeune porcin mâle ou femelle ne pesant pas plus de 15 kg.
OBS: cochon de lait : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Cría de ganado porcino; Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
lechón [correct, masculine noun]; gorrino [correct, masculine noun]; cochinillo [correct, masculine noun]; marranillo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cerdillo que todavía mama.