English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
skeletal code [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A set of instructions in which some part, such as addresses, must be completed or specified in detail each time the set is used.
OBS: skeletal code: term and definition standardized by ISO; officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
squelette [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; séquence paramétrable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'instructions dont certaines parties, notamment les adresses, doivent être complétées ou particularisées à chaque fois que cet ensemble est employé.
OBS: squelette : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO; uniformisés par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico); Programas y programación (Informática))
código esquemático [correct, masculine noun]; código esqueleto [masculine noun]